Privacy Policy

This privacy policy tells you how PNM-Holding Group collects, handles, and disclose personal information. Please read the caption carefully at the beginning of your customer relationship as well as before using our services or browsing our website.

 

1. The data controller

In accordance with applicable data protection law, PNM-Holding Oy (hereinafter referred to as the "PNM", or "we") and its affiliates, are acting as the data controller. PNM-Holding Oy is responsible for ensuring that your personal information is treated in accordance with this privacy policy statement and applicable data protection laws.

Data controller:
PNM-Holding Oy
Address: Päiväläisentie 2, 00390 Helsinki


2. Contact to the processing of personal data

In matters concerning registers of personal data, please contact PNM-Holding Oy:

Email: dataprotection@pnm.eu
Phone: +358 (0)20 755 8468
Address: Päiväläisentie 2, 00390 Helsinki

3. Basis for processing personal data

Your personal information may be collected in various ways. In general, we collect and handle personal information which

  • you have given us when contacting or dealing with us, e.g. when buying our products our services, ordering our newsletter or contacting us requesting an offer or information or any kind
  • are formed when you visit our webpage

Personal data is divided into two main categories: PNM’s customer information and vendor information.

PNM does not process personal data for any other purpose than that of what laws and regulations allow, and only to the extent that it is necessary for our business in terms of customer relations management and proper exercise, for commercial purposes.

4. The personal data processed

We collect and process for example the following typical personal information:

  • basic information, such as your name, job title and your relationship to the company you represent as well as contact information (email, address and telephone number)
  • information relating to the customer relationship, such as the service and order information, payment information, billing information, marketing permissions and prohibitions
  • customer contacts and the exchange of letters relating thereto, as well as the rights of the data subjects
  • and other case-by-case specific personal information which you give us with your consent.

5. Storage time

We retain the personal information for a period of the contractual relationship, up to 5 years after the end of the contractual relationship.

6. Disclosure of personal data

We may disclose your personal information to other companies belonging to the PNM-Holding Group whenever the disclosure it is permitted by applicable law.

We may also disclose personal information to third parties, to the extent permitted or demanded by law whenever we’ve authorised our partners to handle your personal data for us and according to our instructions. We will always ensure the proper handling of your personal information; whenever involved in a merger, business arrangement or the sale of the entire business or part of it; whenever the disclosure is, based our judgement, required in order to implement our rights, to protect the safety of you or others, or to respond to a request for the examination of the abuse of authority; and with your consent to any other parties, which relates to you.

7. The use and protection of personal data

Your personal information will be handled only by PNM-Holding Group and its affiliates, and the staff belonging to the third parties referred to in paragraph 6, which is responsible for the fulfilment of a cooperation agreement. The control of user rights is undertaken with a role-based user management process, in which each employee is given user rights that fit the employer’s duties and job roles.

All personal data is only accessible to those employees possessing a personal user name and password, and possibly also additional detection methods.

8. The rights of the data subject

According to the existing legislation on data protection, the personal information collected form a register to which the person registered has certain rights according to applicable law. These rights include the right to access the personal data (right to review), right to demand the data is corrected, removed or its use restricted.

In case you wish to use your statutory rights, please contact the PNM’s data controller. (Please view point 2 for appropriate contact reference).

9. Contact

In all matters concerning the processing of personal data relating to this privacy policy, please contact PNM’s data controller at dataprotection@pnm.eu.

 


 

Tietosuojaseloste

Tämä tietosuojaseloste kertoo, kuinka PNM-Holding -konserni kerää, käsittelee ja luovuttaa henkilötietoja. Lue seloste huolellisesti asiakassuhteen alkaessa, ennen palveluidemme käyttämistä tai verkkosivujemme selaamista.

 

1. Rekisterinpitäjä

Sovellettavan tietosuojalain mukainen rekisterinpitäjä on PNM-Holding Oy (jäljempänä ”PNM” tai ”me”) ja sen tytäryhtiöt. PNM-Holding Oy vastaa siitä, että henkilötietojasi käsitellään tätä selostetta ja soveltuvia tietosuojalakeja noudattaen.

Rekisterinpitäjän yhteystiedot:
PNM-Holding Oy
Osoite: Päiväläisentie 2, 00390 Helsinki

2. Yhteyshenkilö henkilötietojen käsittelyssä

PNM-Holding Oy:n henkilörekistereitä koskevissa asioissa ota yhteyttä:
Sähköposti: dataprotection@pnm.eu
Puhelin: +358 (0)20 755 8468
Osoite: Päiväläisentie 2, 00390 Helsinki

3. Henkilötietojen käsittelyn peruste

Henkilötietojasi voidaan kerätä eri tavoin. Pääsääntöisesti keräämme ja käsittelemme henkilötietoja, jotka

  • olet antanut meille, kun olet yhteydessä meihin tai asioit kanssamme esim. kun ostat tuotteitamme tai palveluitamme, tilaat uutiskirjeemme tai otat meihin yhteyttä pyytääksesi tarjousta tai tietoja
  • syntyvät verkkosivulla vierailun yhteydessä

Henkilötiedot on jaettu kahteen pääasialliseen kategoriaan: PNM:n asiakastiedot ja toimittajatiedot.

PNM ei käsittele henkilötietoja missään muussa tarkoituksessa kuin mitä lait ja asetukset sallivat ja vain siinä laajuudessa kuin se on tarpeen liiketoimintamme harjoittamista, asiakkuussuhteen hoitamista ja asianmukaista kaupallista tarkoitusta varten.

4. Käsiteltävät henkilötiedot

Keräämme ja käsittelemme esimerkiksi seuraavia henkilötietoryhmiä:

  • perustiedot, kuten nimi, ammattinimike ja suhteesi edustamaasi yritykseen ja yhteystiedot (sähköposti, osoite ja puhelinnumero)
  • asiakassuhteeseen liittyvät tiedot, kuten palvelua ja tilausta koskevat tiedot, maksutiedot, laskutustiedot, markkinointiluvat ja –kiellot
  • asiakasyhteydenotot ja niihin liittyvä kirjeenvaihto sekä rekisteröityjen oikeuksia koskevat kirjaukset
  • muut tapauskohtaisesti määritellyt tiedot antamasi suostumuksen perusteella.

5. Säilytysaika

Säilytämme henkilötietoja sopimussuhteen ajan, enimmillään 5 vuotta sopimussuhteen päättymisen jälkeen.

6. Henkilötietojen luovuttaminen

Voimme luovuttaa henkilötietoja muille PNM Holding -konserniin kuuluville yrityksille soveltuvan lain sallimissa rajoissa.

Voimme myös luovuttaa henkilötietoja kolmansille osapuolille lain sallimassa tai vaatimassa laajuudessa, kun yhteistyökumppanimme käsittelevät toimeksiannostamme henkilötietoja puolestamme ja ohjeidemme mukaisesti. Huolehdimme aina henkilötietojesi asianmukaisesta käsittelystä; mikäli olemme mukana sulautumisessa, yritysjärjestelyssä taikka liiketoiminnan tai sen osan myynnissä; kun arvioimme, että luovuttaminen on välttämätöntä oikeuksiemme toteuttamiseksi, sinun tai muiden turvallisuuden suojelemiseksi, väärinkäytösten tutkimiseksi tai viranomaisen pyyntöön vastaamiseksi; ja sinun suostumuksellasi osapuolille, joita suostumus koskee.

7. Henkilötietojen käyttö ja suojaaminen

Henkilötietoja käsittelee ainoastaan PNM Holding -konsernin ja sen tytäryhtiöiden henkilökunta ja kohdassa 6 mainittujen kolmansien osapuolien henkilökunta, joka vastaa yhteistyösopimuksen täyttämisestä. Käyttöoikeuksien hallinta tapahtuu roolipohjaisella käyttäjänhallintaprosessilla, jossa kullekin työntekijälle annetaan vain hänen tehtäväänsä ja toimenkuvaansa kuuluvat käyttöoikeudet. 

Kaikkiin henkilötietoihin on pääsy vain niihin oikeutetun työntekijän henkilökohtaisella käyttäjätunnuksella ja salasanalla ja mahdollisesti muilla näitä täydentävillä tunnistusmenetelmillä.

8. Rekisteröidyn oikeudet

Voimassaolevan tietosuojalainsäädännön mukaan kerätyt henkilötiedot muodostavat henkilörekisterin, johon rekisteröidyillä henkilöillä on tietojaan koskevia säädettyjä ja lakiin kirjattuja oikeuksia, kuten rekisteröidyn oikeus saada pääsy tietoihin (tarkasteluoikeus), vaatia tiedon oikaisemista, poistamista tai käsittelyn rajoittamista.

Rekisteröidyn tulee ottaa yhteyttä PNM:n tietosuojayhteyshenkilöön halutessaan käyttää laillisia oikeuksiaan (ks. kohta 2. Yhteyshenkilö henkilötietojen käsittelyssä).

9. Ota yhteyttä

Kaikista tätä selostetta koskevissa henkilötietojen käsittelyyn liittyvissä kysymyksissä tulee olla yhteydessä PNM:n tietosuojayhteyshenkilöön osoitteeseen: dataprotection@pnm.eu.